National Academy of Science
Republic of Kazakhstan

Structure of the NAS RK

Department of social sciences and humanities of NAS RK

25

March
2020

Chairman – Takhir O. Balykbaev

List of academicians

 

№ Name

1. Abdildin Zhabaikhan Mubarakovich

2. Aitbaev Umirzak Aytbaevich

3. Baimakhanov Murat Tadzhi-Muratovich

4. Baimuratov Uraz Baymuratovich

5. Baipakov Karl Moldakhmetovich

6. Yesim Garifolla Yesimovich

7. Ismagulov Orazak Ismagulovich

8. Kaydar Abdu-Ali Tuganbaevich

9. Kaskabasov Seit Askarovich

10. Kirabaev Serik Smailovich

11. Koshanov Amanzhol Koshanovich

12. Kumekov Bulat Eshmuhambetovich

13. Kunantaeva Kuliash Kunantaevna

14. Kshibekov Dosmukhamed Kshibekovich

15. Mamyrov Nurgali Kulshymanovich

16. Nazarbayev Nursultan Abishevich

17. Naribaev Kupzhasar Naribaevich

18. Nysanbaev Abdumalik Nysanbaevich

19. Praliyev Serik Zhaylauovich

20. Sabikenov Salahiden Nursarievich

21. Sagadiyev Kenzhegali Abenovich

22. Sartaev Sultan Sartaevich

23. Satubaldin Sagandyk Satubaldinovich

24. Seyteshev Azhes Petrovich

25. Suleimenov Maidan Kuntuarovich

26. Sydykov Yerlan Battashevitch

27. Syzdyk Rabiga Galievna

 

List of corresponding members

 

№ Name

1. Abdildina Raushan Zhabayhanovna

2. Abdiraiym Bakhytzhan Zharylkasynuly

3. Abzhanov Hankeldі Mahmutuly

4. Absattarov Raushanbek

5. Abuseitova Meruert Huatovna

6. Baytanaev Bauyrzhan Abishevich

7. Bazarbaeva Zeynep Muslimovna

8. Bekturganov Abdimanap Elikbaevich

9. Dzholdasbekova Bayan Umirbekovna

10. Dosmanbetov Bakbergen Sarsenovich

11. Dulatbekov Nurlan Orynbasarovich

12. Zhakyp Bauyrzhan Amirzhanuly

13. Kalizhanov Ualikhan Kalizhanuly

14. Kamzabekuly Dikhan

15. Karibaev Bereket Bakytzhanuly

16. Kozhamzharov Dariyakul Perneshkyzy

17. Koygeldiev Mambet Kulzhabaevich

18. Kuzembaev Sara Adilgereevna

19. Kulibayeva Dinara Nursultanovna

20. Kulibayev Talgat Askarovich

21. Kulsarieva Aktolkyn Turlukanovna

22. Kunanbayeva Salima Sagiyevna

23. Kurmanaliev Karimbekov Arystanbekovich

24. Kurmanbayuly Sherubai

25. Nurkatova Lyazzat Tolegenovna

26. Nurmanbetova Dzhamilya Nusupzhanovna

27. Omarov Bauyrzhan Zhumahanuly

28. Orazbayeva Fauzia Shamsievna

29. Sadykov Erkin Tokmuhamedovich

30. Seidumanov Serik Turarovich

31. Seytahmetova Natalia Lyvovna

32. Smanov Baktiyar Urisbaevich

33. Taymagambetov Zhaken Kozhahmetuly

34. Shaukenova Zarema Kaukenovna